icon_contact2

CT Democratic State Central Committee

icon_dscc The Democratic State Central Committee (DSCC) is a committee comprised of two representatives – one man, one woman — from each state senate district. Below are the members. You may search for a member by name or district by using the Search field.
Mailname
City and District
Phone
Email
Mr. John Olsen(203) 579-6862jolsen8980@att.net
Ms. Pauline A. SampieriAnsonia - District 17(203) 732-5253dellanjim57@aol.com
Mr. Kevin J. MurphyBerlin - District 6(860) 829-1116kevinjmurphy@hotmail.com
Mr. Thomas C. McCarthyBridgeport - District 22(203) 345-9860mccarthybpt@gmail.com
Mr. Edwin FarrowBridgeport - District 23(203) 373-7824edwinpfarrowlaw@att.net
Ms. Maria ValleBridgeport - District 23(203) 367-8974miv@snet.net
Hon. Thomas A. ColapietroBristol - District 31(860) 582-6527tomcola1@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Joella Bouchard MudryBristol - District 31(860) 583-8002joellahunter@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Sherri VogtBrooklyn - District 29(860) 779-1340svnpv@aol.com
Ms. Mary TomoloniusCanton - District 8(860) 693-0368mtomolonius@yahoo.com
Mrs. Dorothy A. MrowkaColchester - District 33(860) 537-3640damrowka@aol.com
Mr. Gene F. EriquezDanbury - District 24(203) 743-5368geneeriquez@aol.com
Ms. Dianne EppingerDanbury - District 24(203) 792-2436dianneepp@yahoo.com
Ms. Patricia W. GatelyEast Hartford - District 3(860) 519-0844pwgately@comcast.net
Mr. Gene RuoccoEast Haven - District 34(203) 469-0648gruocco1@aol.com
Ms. Carol CenskiEnfield - District 7(860) 698-9832volunteer6253@gmail.com
Mr. William BurkeFairfield - District 28(203) 259-5289liam06824@yahoo.com
Ms. Susan BarrettFairfield - District 28(203) 366-1206ladybugsbarrett@snet.net
Ms. Zelda LessneGlastonbury - District 4(860) 916-0201zeemol@aol.com
Mr. Edward T. Krumeich, Jr.Greenwich - District 36(203) 869-5815ekrumeich@ibolaw.com
Ms. Beth KrumeichGreenwich - District 36(203) 869-5815ekkrumeich@gmail.com
Ms. Elizabeth DuarteGroton - District 18(860) 908-5817eduarte432@gmail.com
Ms. P. Martha CarlsonGuilford - District 12(203) 453-6101marticar@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Nick BallettoGuilford - District 12(203) 457-9868dballetto@ballettotax.com
Ms. Holly MasiHamden - District 11(203) 535-1183hollymasi@comcast.net
Mr. Albi Sako Hartford - District 1(860) 818-9867albisako@gmail.com
Mr. Jay MullarkeyHartford - District 2(860) 586-8532jay.mullarkey@ticketnetwork.com
Ms. Victoria FennellHartford - District 2(860) 242-5667eyeonyou320@gmail.com
Mr. William RudisHebron - District 19(860) 228-0049bill@hebrondems.com
Mr. Lon SeidmanIvoryton - District 33(860) 577-0566lonseidman@gmail.com
Mr. Kevin CreedLitchfield - District 30(860) 567-4182kcreed@newmancreedlaw.com
Ms. Audrey BlondinLitchfield - District 30(860) 567-8543audbl@aol.com
Mr. James R. BallMadison - District 12(203) 421-8381balljimball@aol.com
Mr. David DumaineManchester - District 4(860) 649-5632drtarkus@yahoo.com
Mr. Stephen ZerioMeriden - District 13(203) 238-3749szerio@cox.net
Ms. Donna GolubMiddlefield - District 13(860) 349-8240grammie2010@comcast.net
Ms. Linda StephensonMilford - District 14(203) 545-1583
Ms. Marya Di PernaNaugatuck - District 15(203) 714-2025maryadiperna@yahoo.com
Ms. Emma PierceNew Britain - District 6(860) 229-5835
Ms. Andrea Jackson-BrooksNew Haven - District 10(203) 776-0502Andrea.Jackson-Brooks@po.state.ct.us
Mr. Alfred OnoratoNew Haven - District 11(203) 787-5797ajo1965@aol.com
Mr. John M. KellyNewington - District 9(860) 667-0855jkelly@newingtonlaw.com
Mr. Edward MorrisNiantic - District 20(860) 739-2060evmdem@att.net
Mr. Peter ThorNorwalk - District 25(203) 853-2920pthor@council4.org
Ms. Nora K. KingNorwalk - District 25(203) 952-8413nora@norakingandco.com
Ms. Yvette JacarusoNorwich - District 19(860) 889-0864yvettejac@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Christine A. Shanley-BuckPlantsville - District 16(860) 276-0167cashanley22@att.net
Ms. Sharon PalmerQuaker Hill - District 20(860) 447-0662shargeop@aol.com
Ms. Sharon D. MoundsRocky Hill - District 9(860) 529-9885sdmoundz@sbcglobal.net
Mr. David GioielloShelton - District 21(203) 926-0712d.gioiello@ih-sc.com
Mr. Jeffrey E. TindallSimsbury - District 8(860) 651-8507tindall_2001@yahoo.com
Mr. James H. ThroweSouth Windsor - District 3(860) 289-2318jthrowe@yahoo.com
Mr. Drew MortenSouthbury - District 32(203) 267-7267drumort@aol.com
Ms. Arlene AveryStafford Springs - District 35(860) 684-6819arlenefavery@hotmail.com
Ms. Carmen DomonkosStamford - District 27(203) 325-1917Carmendo@optonline.net
Mr. James R. Fountain, JrStamford - District 27(203) 964-0078fountain@optonline.net
Mr. Scott BatesStonington - District 18(860) 535-2016sdbates66@hotmail.com
Mr. Brian AndersonStorrs Mansfield - District 29(860) 690-2597banderson@council4.org
Ms. Janice AndersenStratford - District 21(203) 375-6455andersenjanice@gmail.com
Mr. William PakulisTolland - District 35(860) 871-7564wpakulis@comcast.net
Ms. Mary MarkhamTrumbull - District 22(203) 261-0677mmarkham625@yahoo.com
Ms. Nancy DiNardoTrumbull - District 22(203) 268-5272
Ms. Emilia Menna-ErdmannWallingford - District 34(203) 294-0509mennaerdmann@yahoo.com
Ms. Jessica StramWallingford - District 34(203) 265-3986jessica.stram@gmail.com
Mr. Ronald Napoli, Sr.Waterbury - District 15ronald.napoli@comcast.net
Mr. Thomas K. McDonoughWaterbury - District 16TMCDONWTBY@yahoo.com
Mr. Joseph StaffordWest Hartford - District 5(860) 561-3112jstafre@cs.com
Mr. Matt SalnerWest Hartford - District 5(860) 604-2668mattsalner@gmail.com
Ms. Barbara GordonWest Hartford - District 5(860) 521-0177ctseafoodcouncil@aol.com
Mr. Renford WhynesWest Haven - District 10(203) 934-5248whynes@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Edward LeavittWest Haven - District 14(203) 937-6291leavittedward@comcast.net
Ms. Barbara ReynoldsWeston - District 26(203) 227-5074barbaraareynolds@gmail.com
Ms. Susan GradyWethersfield - District 1(860) 257-1630Suegrad2@aol.com
Mr. Ted HoffstatterWilton - District 26(203) 451-5049tedhoffstatter@hotmail.com
Mr. Carl J. SchiesslWindsor Locks - District 7(860) 623-4288SHIZ93@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Gerald T. WeinerWoodbridge - District 17(203) 397-2738gweiner@aol.com
Ms. Sharon Botelle-ShermanWoodbury - District 32(203) 266-9051ssherman@shermtech.com