icon_contact2

CT Democratic State Central Committee

icon_dscc The Democratic State Central Committee (DSCC) is a committee comprised of two representatives – one man, one woman — from each state senate district. Below are the members. You may search for a member by name or district by using the Search field.
Mailname
City and District
Phone
Email
Chairman Nick BallettoChairman(860) 560-1775nballetto@ctdems.org
Vice Chair Nancy DiNardoVice Chair(860) 560-1775ndinardo@ctdems.org
Mr. Celestino JimenezHartford- District 1(860) 478-6974
Ms. Christine FortunatoHartford- District 1(860) 529-3828cfortunato63@aol.co
Mr. Nathan KarnesDistrict 2(860) 219-9953natekarnes36@gmail.com
Ms. Harriette HowardDistrict 2harriettehoward@comcast.net
Ms. Joanne SullivanDistrict 3(860) 528-5818sullivanjl1028@gmail.com
Mr. Tony DuarteSouth Windsor - District 3(860) 644-7817tonygolfs@att.net
Mr. David DumaineManchester - District 4(860) 649-5632drtarkus@yahoo.com
Ms. Zelda LessneGlastonbury - District 4(860) 916-0201zeemol@aol.com
Ms. Barbara GordonWest Hartford - District 5(860) 521-0177ctseafoodcouncil@aol.com
Mr. Joseph StaffordWest Hartford - District 5(860) 561-3112jstafre@cs.com
District 6
Mr. John McNamaraNew Britain - District 6johnhmcnamara@gmail.com
Ms. Karen JarmocEnfield-District 706082-4726Jarmocenfield@aol.com
Mr. Carl J. SchiesslWindsor Locks - District 7(860) 623-4288SHIZ93@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Matt GianquintoSimsbury - District 8matthew.gianquinto@gmail.com
Ms. Melissa OsborneDistrict 8(860) 651-4128melissa.e.osbornect@gmail.com
Mr. John M. KellyNewington - District 9(860) 667-0855jkelly@newingtonlaw.com
Ms. Sharon D. MoundsRocky Hill - District 9(860) 529-9885sdmoundz@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Audrey TysonNew Haven - District 10hott7104@yahoo.com
Mr. Jason BartlettWest Haven - District 10(203) 733-4266jaybart1@yahoo.com
Ms. Kathleen SchomakerHamden - District 11kathleen.schomaker@gmail.com
Mr. Alfred OnoratoNew Haven - District 11(203) 787-5797ajo1965@aol.com
Mr. James R. BallMadison - District 12(203) 421-8381balljimball@aol.com
Ms. P. Martha CarlsonGuilford - District 12(203) 453-6101marticar@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Allison DodgeMiddlefield - District 13(860) 349-0554allisondodge30@gmail.com
Mr. Michael RohdeMeriden - District 13(203) 238-4322mrohde3@cox.net
Mr. Nick RuickoldtWest Haven - District 14(203) 640-4809
Ms. Trish PearsonOrange - District 14(203) 640-5969trishpearson@snet.net
Ms. Allison CaineNaugatuck - District 15caineallison@yahoo.com
Mr. Ronald Napoli, Sr.Waterbury - District 15(203) 910-0044ronald.napoli@gmail.com
Mr. Thomas K. McDonoughWaterbury - District 16(203) 982-1561TMCDONWTBY@yahoo.com
Ms. Christine A. Shanley-BuckPlantsville - District 16(860) 276-0167cashanley22@att.net
Ms. Carol GoldbergBethany- District 17(203) 772-5648crgoldberg@comcast.net
Mr. Gerald T. WeinerWoodbridge - District 17(203) 397-2738gweiner@aol.com
Mr. Scott BatesStonington - District 18(860) 535-2016sdbates66@hotmail.com
Ms. Elizabeth DuarteGroton - District 18(860) 908-5817eduarte432@gmail.com
Ms. Yvette JacarusoNorwich - District 19(860) 889-0864yvettejac@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Larry GoldmanNorwich - District 19(860) 887-1298goldman@snet.net
Mr. Edward MorrisNiantic - District 20(860) 816-5310evmdem@att.net
Ms. Sharon PalmerQuaker Hill - District 20(860) 447-0662shargeop@aol.com
Ms. Immacula CannStratford - District 21(203) 377-2927immacula6@yahoo.com
Mr. David GioielloShelton - District 212039260712d.gioiello@ih-sc.com
Ms. Nancy DiNardoTrumbull - District 22(203) 268-5272
Ms. Mary MarkhamTrumbull - District 22(203) 261-0677mmarkham625@yahoo.com
Mr. Thomas C. McCarthyBridgeport - District 22(203) 345-9860mccarthybpt@gmail.com
Mr. Ernest NewtonBridgeport - District 23enewton414@gmail.com
Ms. Maria ValleBridgeport - District 23(203) 367-8974miv@snet.net
Ms. Alice HutchinsonBethel - District 24(203) 748-7391byrd002@yahoo.com
Mr. Ted FengNew Fairfield - District 24(203) 746-3214tfeng@uaw.net
Ms. Galen WellsNorwalk - District 25(203) 866-9045gwwells@optonline.net
Mr. Peter ThorNorwalk - District 25(203) 853-2920pthor@council4.org
Mr. Ted HoffstatterWilton - District 26(203) 451-5049tedhoffstatter@hotmail.com
Ms. Barbara ReynoldsWeston - District 26(203) 227-5074barbaraareynolds@gmail.com
Ms. Philomena MallozziStamford - District 27(203) 359-0608mallozzimena24@gmail.com
Mr. John MallozziStamford - District 27(203) 359-0608johnmallozzi61@gmail.com
Ms. Susan BarrettFairfield - District 28(203) 366-1206ladybugsbarrett@snet.net
Mr. William BurkeFairfield - District 28(203) 259-5289liam06824@yahoo.com
Mr. Brian AndersonStorrs Mansfield - District 29(860) 690-2597banderson@council4.org
Ms. Sherri VogtBrooklyn - District 29(860) 779-1340svnpv@aol.com
Ms. Audrey BlondinLitchfield - District 30(860) 567-8543audbl@aol.com
Mr. Lawrence SweeneyMorris - District 30(860) 567-2014lms58@georgetown.edu
Ms. Mayra Berrios SampsonBristol - District 31(860) 845-5696mayra2berrios@gmail.com
Mr. William WolfeBristol - District 31(860) 585-1392rdsnbrdgsbm10@sbcglobal.net
Ms. Sharon Botelle-ShermanWoodbury - District 32(203) 266-9051ssherman@shermtech.com
Mr. Ed EdelsonSouthbury - District 32ededelson@charter.net
Mrs. Dorothy A. MrowkaColchester-District 33(860) 537-3640damrowka@aol.com
Mr. Justin KronholmChester- District 33(860) 690-2001jkronholm@gmail.com
Ms. Emilia Menna-ErdmannWallingford - District 34(203) 294-0509mennaerdmann@yahoo.com
Mr. Walter SpaderNorth Haven- District 34(203) 234-1080waltspader@aol.com
Ms. Arlene AveryStafford Springs - District 35(860) 684-6819arlenefavery@hotmail.com
Mr. William DauphinVernon-District 35(860) 871-5951william.dauphin@comcast.net
Mr. Stephen Fuzesi, Jr.Greenwich - District 36(203) 869-7560sfuzesi@gmail.com
Ms. Elizabeth KrumeichGreenwich - Disctrict 36(203) 869-5815ekkrumeich@gmail.com
Sean ScanlonYoung Democrats(203) 214-9250scanlon68@gmail.com
Ms. Jessica StramYoung Democrats203-430-5916jessica.stram@gmail.com