fbpx
Your Party

Democratic State Central Committee

DistrictNamePhoneEmail
ChairNancy DiNardo(860) 560-1775ndinardo[at]ctdems.org
Vice Chair Erick Russell(860) 560-1775erussell[at]ctdems.org
Treasurer Eloisa Melendez(203) 219-8188emelendez[at]ctdems.org
SecretaryAudrey Blondin(860) 307-8944audbl[at]aol.com
1st DistrictMs. Christine Fortunato(860) 529-3828cfortunato63[at]aol.com
1st DistrictMr. Celestino Jimenez, Jr.(860) 706-4813humanhart[at]yahoo.com
2nd DistrictMs. Karen Cato(860) 212-1718kcorganizer[at]sbcglobal.net
2nd DistrictMr. Edwin Garciaegarcia042003[at]yahoo.com
3rd DistrictMr. Tony Duarte(860) 644-7817tonygolfs[at]att.net
3rd DistrictMs. Moriah Moriarty(860) 478-9569moriah2005[at]gmail.com
4th DistrictMr. David Dumaine(860) 649-5632drtarkus[at]yahoo.com
4th DistrictMs. Ellen Saunig(978) 869-7223 e.berndtson[at]gmail.com
5th DistrictMs. Barbara Gordon(860) 521-0177ctseafoodcouncil[at]aol.com
5th DistrictMr. Joseph Stafford(860) 561-3112jstafre[at]cs.com
6th DistrictMs. Joann Angelico-Stetson(860) 690-7969jostetson[at]yahoo.com
6th DistrictVacant seat
7th DistrictMr. Tom Frenaye(860) 597-4539frenaye[at]pcnet.com
7th DistrictMs. Karen Jarmoc
(860) 550-0427Jarmocenfield[at]aol.com
8th DistrictMs. Dana Barcellos-Allen(936) 662-1901danamva[at]gmail.com
8th DistrictMr. Matthew Gianquinto(860) 680-3155matthew.gianquinto[at]gmail.com
9th DistrictMr. John M. Kelly(860) 667-9354jkelly[at]newingtonlaw.com
9th DistrictMs. Sharon D. Mounds(860) 529-9885sdmoundz[at]sbcglobal.net
10th DistrictMr. Scott Marksmarksscott16[at]gmail.com
10th DistrictMs. Audrey Tyson(203) 804-7104hott7104[at]yahoo.com
11th DistrictVacant seat
11th DistrictMs. Jennifer Pope(203) 843-5103jennifer.pope[at]gmail.com
12th DistrictMs. Marti Carlson(203) 453-6101marticar[at]sbcglobal.net
12th DistrictMr. Chuck Tiernan(203) 980-9117ctiernan[at]ltke.com
13th DistrictMs. Lynn Dawson(203) 915-5172Lynn[at]dawsonlawct.com
13th DistrictMr. Billy Taylor(203) 947-4136bbt426[at]yahoo.com
14th DistrictMr. Thomas J. McCarthy(203) 530-3009mytmac[at]comcast.net
14th DistrictMs. Trish Pearson(203) 640-5969trishpearson281[at]gmail.com
15th DistrictMs. Allison Caine(203) 560-0574caineandcaine[at]aol.com
15th DistrictMr. Ronald Napoli, Sr.(203) 910-0044ronald.napoli[at]gmail.com
16th DistrictMr. Thomas K. McDonough(203) 982-1561tmcdonwtby[at]gmail.com
16th DistrictMs. Jennifer Micacci(860) 919-0998jmicacci[at]hotmail.com
17th DistrictMr. Marc Garofalo(203) 735-3652teamgaofalo[at]comcast.net
17th DistrictMs. Carol Goldberg(203) 393-0350crgoldberg[at]comcast.net
18th DistrictMs. Karla Desjardins(860) 608-4175ksquared2199[at]hotmail.com
18th DistrictMr. Nicholas Vegliante(860) 978-8208npvdtc[at]gmail.com
19th DistrictMr. Larry Goldman(860) 887-1278goldman[at]snet.net
19th DistrictMs. TIffany Thiele(860) 531-2397thielefor55th[at]outlook.com
20th DistrictMr. Anthony Attanasio(860) 303-4818tony.attanasio[at]gmail.com
20th DistrictMs. Betsy Ritter(860) 514-2003BetsyRitter24[at]gmail.com
21st DistrictMs. Immacula Cann(203) 377-2927immacula6[at]yahoo.com
21st DistrictMr. Jimmy Tickey203-520-1910jimmytickey[at]gmail.com
22nd DistrictMs. Mary Markham(203) 261-0677mmarkham625[at]yahoo.com
22nd DistrictMr. Thomas C. McCarthy(203) 218-4843mccarthybpt[at]gmail.com
23rd DistrictMr. Ernest Newton(203) 545-0561enewton414[at]gmail.com
23rd DistrictMs. Maria Valle(203) 521-7837miv[at]snet.net
24th DistrictMr. Gene Eriquez(203) 743-5368GeneEriquez[at]aol.com
24th DistrictMs. Deborah Gogliettino(203) 792-3629gogliettino1417[at]gmail.com
25th DistrictMr. Edwin Camacho203-434-0873ecamlaw[at]gmail.com
25th DistrictMs. Galen Wright Wells(203) 515-7410gwwells[at]optonline.net
26th DistrictMr. Tom Dubin203-530-4400tomdubin[at]optonline.net
26th DistrictMs. Melissa Kane(917) 974-7655katz_kane[at]yahoo.com
27th DistrictMr. Josh Fedeli(203) 667-7435josh.fedeli[at]gmail.com
27th DistrictMs. Lauren Meyer(203) 921-8397Lemeyer21[at]gmail.com
28th DistrictMr. John Brannelly(619) 405-3523johnbrannellyjr[at]gmail.com
28th DistrictMs. Michelle Embree Ku(401) 439-0710michelle.embreeku[at]gmail.com
29th DistrictMr. Brian Anderson(860) 483-4388banderson[at]council4.org
29th DistrictMs. Cherie Langlois(860) 617-1997cherie.langlois[at]uconn.edu
30th DistrictMs. Audrey Blondin(860) 307-8944audbl[at]aol.com
30th DistrictMr. Lawrence Sweeney(860) 484-9165lms58[at]georgetown.edu
31st DistrictMr. Peter Brazaitis(860) 480-4118peter.brazaitis[at]gmail.com
31st DistrictMs. Rebecca Martinez(860) 803-6741plainvilledemocrats[at]gmail.com
32nd DistrictMs. Vanita Bhalla(203) 586-8254VanitaBhalla11[at]gmail.com
32nd DistrictMr. J. Paul Vance, Jr.(203) 510-3175jpaulvance[at]torringtonlaw.com
33rd DistrictMs. Meaghan Kehoegreen(860) 861-5924Meaghanerin[at]hotmail.com
33rd DistrictMr. Justin Kronholm(860) 690-2001jkronholm[at]gmail.com
34th DistrictMs. Mary Crawford(203) 631-1026rabbitslippersblog[at]gmail.com
34th DistrictMr. Steve Fontana(203) 605-1022safontana[at]aol.com
35th DistrictMr. William Dauphin(860) 268-2841dauphinb[at]me.com
35th DistrictMs. Lisa Thomas(860) 930-7303lisadthomas.13[at]gmail.com
36th DistrictMs. Elizabeth Krumeich(203) 962-1462ekkrumeich[at]gmail.com
36th DistrictMr. Howard Richman(808) 657-5400howard[at]richman44.com
YDMr. Brian Coughlin
YDMs. Ratasha Smith(203) 800-1797ratasha_s[at]yahoo.com
DNCMs. Nancy Wyman860-550-5805wyman.nancy[at]gmail.com
DNCMr. John Olsen(860) 664-9408jolsen8980[at]att.net
CounselMr. Kevin Reynolds(860) 986-3898kreynolds[at]rsgllc.com
Sign the Petition

Expand Voting Rights

Volunteer Now Register to Vote Donate Today